Complete Schedule

WDDQ TALK 92.1 - TALK AMERICA RADIO

DAILY PROGRAMMING SCHEDULE

WDDQ Talk 92.1 Proudly Broadcasts Talk America Radio - JUSTICE from 9PM to 6AM, Sun-Thur and 12AM to 3PM, Saturdays.

Talk America Radio works hand in hand with terrestrial (AM/FM) radio stations to create blocks of alternative programming, featuring a wide variety of talk shows from all across America.

Scott James, owner of Smalltown Broadcasting, LLC, operates multiple terrestrial radios stations in south Georgia and north Florida.  Scott has pioneered the perfect marriage between Internet Talk Radio and AM/FM Talk Radio and is currently proving his concept to be a success by providing his listeners with up to 22 additional Talk America Radio shows each week!

Under the direction of owner Ron Phillips, Talk America Radio currently boasts a strong line up of more than 60 Conservative Talk Radio Shows each week on two 24/7 streams!  Talk America Radio is The NEW dominant force in Conservative Internet Talk Radio.  Find us here at:  http://talkamericaradio.us.

 

Complete Schedule


** NOTE: ALL TIMES ARE EASTERN TIME **

Monday

Time Show Host
12:00AM Armed American Radio Mark Walters
2:00AM The Captain's America - Third Watch **LIVE** Matt Bruce
6:00AM The Scott James Show Scott James
9:00AM The Laura Ingraham Show Laura Ingraham
12:00PM The Dennis Prager Show Dennis Prager
3:00PM The Savage Nation Michael Savage
6:00PM The Colonel Paul Nagy Show Col. Paul Nagy
8:00PM The Lars Larson Show Lars Larson
9:00PM Black Man Thinkin' Stan Levy
11:00PM Secure Freedom Radio Frank Gaffney

Tuesday

Time Show Host
12:00AM The Jayson Veley Program Jayson Veley
1:00AM A Conservative's Perspective James Bostick
2:00AM The Captain's America - Third Watch **LIVE** Matt Bruce
6:00AM The Scott James Show Scott James
9:00AM The Laura Ingraham Show Laura Ingraham
12:00PM The Dennis Prager Show Dennis Prager
3:00PM The Savage Nation Michael Savage
6:00PM Book Talk Mike Orenduff
7:00PM The Lars Larson Show Lars Larson
9:00PM Cowboy Logic Radio Don Neuen and Donna Ficucia
11:00PM Secure Freedom Radio Frank Gaffney

Wednesday

Time Show Host
12:00AM Blowin' Smoke AJ Gainer
1:00AM Behind Enemy Lines Gene Berardelli and Russ Gallo
2:00AM The Captain's America - Third Watch **LIVE** Matt Bruce
6:00AM The Scott James Show Scott James
9:00AM The Laura Ingraham Show Laura Ingraham
12:00PM The Dennis Prager Show Dennis Prager
3:00PM The Savage Nation Michael Savage
6:00PM The Dr. Rhonda Moorman Show Dr. Rhonda Moorman
7:00PM The Lars Larson Show Lars Larson
9:00PM The Teri O'Brien Show Teri O'Brien
11:00PM Secure Freedom Radio Frank Gaffney

Thursday

Time Show Host
12:00AM The Conservative Cartel Matt Locke and Gavin Mitchell
2:00AM The Captain's America - Third Watch **LIVE** Matt Bruce
6:00AM The Scott James Show Scott James
9:00AM The Laura Ingraham Show Laura Ingraham
12:00PM The Dennis Prager Show Dennis Prager
3:00PM The Savage Nation Michael Savage
6:00PM The Dr. Spencer Price Show Dr. Spencer Price
7:00PM The Lars Larson Show Lars Larson
9:00PM The Denise Simon Experience Denise Simon
11:00PM Secure Freedom Radio Frank Gaffney

Friday

Time Show Host
12:00AM Standing Ground Jeremy Leahy
1:00AM The Vito and Vito Show Vito D. and Vito P.
2:00AM The Captain's America - Third Watch **LIVE** Matt Bruce
6:00AM The Scott James Show Scott James
9:00AM The Laura Ingraham Show Laura Ingraham
12:00PM The Dennis Prager Show Dennis Prager
3:00PM The Savage Nation Michael Savage
6:00PM High School Football Programming

Saturday

Time Show Host
12:00AM The Ryno Report Ryan DeCicco
1:00AM LoudonClear Trevor Loudon
2:00AM The Captain's America - Third Watch **LIVE** Matt Bruce
5:00AM Patriot Come Lately Stefan Bartelski
6:00AM Blowin' Smoke AJ Gainer
7:00AM Cowboy Logic Radio Don Neuen and Donna Fiducia
9:00AM America Talks David Zublick
12:00PM The Gavin Mitchell Show Gavin Mitchell
2:00PM RadioFree Rocky D Rocky D
3:00PM The Clark Howard Show Clark Howard
6:00PM The Lars Larson Show Lars Larson
9:00PM Hollywood 360

Sunday

Time Show Host
12:00AM Hollywood 360
2:00AM Daily Defense Show Armed American Radio
3:00AM Talk Radio Countdown
5:00AM The Drive Alan Taylor
7:00AM Townhall Weekend Journal
8:00AM Spanish Religious Programming
12:00PM REELTalk Audrey Russo
2:00PM Petworld Steve Dale
3:00PM Spanish Programming
9:00PM The Matt Locke Show **LIVE** Matt Locke
11:00PM Armed American Radio Mark Walters